Category Time Event Opponent Location
Mar 1, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Day 5    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA Neillsville High School
Mar 2, 2018 - Fri
High School   Gymnastics: Girls JV/VARSITY State TBA,WIAA Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
High School   Wrestling: Boys Varsity Team TBD,WIAA University of Wisconsin - Madison (Field House)
Middle School 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM National History Day @ AMS    
High School 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
Mar 3, 2018 - Sat
High School   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectional Final TBA,TBA Chippewa Falls High School
High School   Gymnastics: Girls JV/VARSITY State TBA,WIAA Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
High School   Wrestling: Boys Varsity Team TBD,WIAA University of Wisconsin - Madison (Field House)
High School 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional Final TBD,WIAA TBA
Mar 5, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Day 1    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 6-8th Grade Art Festival    
Elementary 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM 4th grade Spelling Bee    
Middle School 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM ACP Raider Time    
High School 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Practice Away,TBA  
Mar 6, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Day 2    
Middle School   Raider Time: Session 3    
Middle School   Explore 7 - End Session 4    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Schank/Agronomy Class to CVTC    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM 6th Grade Quiz Bowl    
Mar 7, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Day 3    
High School 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM Freshwater Farms    
High School 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM WTC Independence Programmable Controls Tour    
Mar 8, 2018 - Thu
High School   Basketball: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA Kohl Center
Elementary   Day 4    
High School 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Welding to Nelson Muffler    
Elementary 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM 4th Grade Field Trip    
High School 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Welding to Nelson Muffler    
Middle School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Wrestling Invite    
High School 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional TBD,WIAA Osseo-Fairchild High School
Mar 9, 2018 - Fri
High School   Basketball: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA Kohl Center
Elementary   Winter Olympics    
Elementary   Day 5    
Mar 10, 2018 - Sat
High School   Basketball: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA Kohl Center
High School   Forensics District Festival UW-L    
High School 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional Final TBD,WIAA Menomonie School
Mar 11, 2018 - Sun
High School 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Mystery Concert in HS Gym    
Middle School 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM March Mystery Concert    
Mar 12, 2018 - Mon
High School 3:30 PM Softball: Varsity Practice TBA  
High School 3:30 PM Softball: JV Practice TBA  
High School 3:30 PM Softball: C-Team Practice TBA  
Mar 13, 2018 - Tue
High School 2:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sectional LDE Contests/Whalen    
High School 2:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sectional FFA Speaking Contest: BRF    
Mar 14, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Kindergarten Field Trip    
Elementary 11:15 AM - 2:45 PM 1st grade - Field Trip    
Elementary 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM 3rd Gr Spelling Bee    
Mar 15, 2018 - Thu
High School 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Arcadia FFA to Ag Day    
High School 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Accidentals: Into the Woods - Theatre    
Middle School 3:45 PM - 7:15 PM Field Trip: A Wrinkle In Time (Books To Movies)    
High School 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity State TBD,WIAA Kohl Center
Mar 16, 2018 - Fri
High School 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity State TBD,WIAA Kohl Center
Mar 17, 2018 - Sat
High School 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity State TBD,WIAA Kohl Center
Mar 18, 2018 - Sun
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
Mar 19, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
High School 3:30 PM Baseball: JV Practice TBA  
High School 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Practice TBA  
High School 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice TBA Arcadia Elementary School
High School 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Practice TBA Arcadia Middle School
District 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM School Board Meeting   HS Room 219
Mar 20, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
Middle School   MS NHD Regional Date 2018    
Elementary 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Elementary MVGTN Spelling Bee    
Middle School 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS MVGT Network Spelling Bee    
Elementary 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 1st Grade Concert    
Mar 21, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
High School 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Soft Skills Seminar    
Mar 22, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
High School   HS FFA - Career Development Event    
Elementary 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 2nd gr Spelling Bee    
Elementary 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Chrysler Cars 4 Kids Fundraiser    
Elementary 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Family Reading Night    
Mar 23, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   4th Grade Wisconsin Heritage Fair    
Elementary   Elementary Spring Pictures    
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
Middle School   MS Spring Pictures    
High School 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM HS Heath Science Foundations    
High School 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Logan  
High School 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Logan Logan High School
High School 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Spring Play - You Could Die Laughing    
Mar 24, 2018 - Sat
High School   HS PROJECT CLOSE-UP    
High School 5:00 AM - 3:00 PM UWRF FFA Judging    
High School 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM HS SOLO ENSEMBLE @ INDEE    
High School 9:00 AM Track: Varsity Invite Away,Menomonie University of Wisconsin - Stout
High School 10:00 AM Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage Holmen,Logan,West Salem West Salem Elementary School
High School 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Spring Play - You Could Die Laughing    
Mar 26, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM HS Lambeau Field Tour    
Elementary 2:10 PM - 2:30 PM Elementary PBIS Assembly 4K, KG, Gr. 1    
Elementary 2:35 PM - 2:55 PM Elementary PBIS Assembly Gr. 2-4    
High School 3:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Practice TBA Arcadia Elementary School
High School 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   UW-Eau Claire
  Opponent: Fall Creek,Thorp,Ladysmith,Regis,Flambeau,Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Bruce,Bloomer,Gilman,Lake Holcombe,McDonell Central
Mar 27, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Tomah Tomah High School
High School 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Tomah Tomah High School
High School 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Onalaska Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Onalaska Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
Mar 28, 2018 - Wed
District   Teacher Inservice-NO SCHOOL    
District   Teacher Inservice-NO SCHOOL