Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Easter Break No School    
High School 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game G-E-T  
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   St. Mary's University (Winona)
  Opponent: G-E-T,Bangor,Durand,Necedah,Winona Senior,Sparta,Mondovi
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Game G-E-T  
High School 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game G-E-T  
Apr 3, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Elementary   School Resumes    
District   VOTE TODAY!    
High School 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Law Field Trip    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Track: Middle School Practice TBA Arcadia Elementary School
High School 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Coulee Golf Bowl School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Luther
High School 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Tomah Tomah High School
High School 4:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Tomah Tomah Veteran's Park Field
High School 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game West Salem  
High School 4:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Game Away,Tomah Tomah High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,G-E-T Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,G-E-T Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game West Salem  
Apr 4, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM WSU Civic engagement event    
High School 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Prom Impact Speaker e-period    
Apr 5, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Safe Prom Simulation    
High School 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Logan  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Eleva-Strum  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Eleva-Strum  
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Logan  
Apr 6, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School 6:00 AM - 5:30 PM UW Madison Engineering Expo    
High School 8:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Trappers Turn Golf Club
  Opponent: Viroqua,Tomah,Osseo-Fairchild,Holmen,Middleton,Platteville,Baraboo,Reedsburg,Marshfield,Richland Center,Mount Horeb,Wausau East,Sauk Prairie,Portage,Stoughton,Sun Prairie,Waunakee,Beloit Memorial,Columbus,Jefferson,Lodi,Slinger,Sparta,Luther,New Holstein,Wisconsin Dells
Middle School 8:00 AM - 3:20 PM MS Kids College    
High School 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Safe Prom Simulation Rain Date    
High School 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Thorp  
Apr 7, 2018 - Sat
High School   PROM    
High School 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM HS Solo Ensemble @ Eleva    
Apr 9, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 7:00 AM - 5:30 PM FBLA State Leadership Convention, La Crosse    
Elementary 3:15 PM - 4:25 PM Kndg-Give Me Five Parent Meeting (3:15 pm- 4:25 pm)    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS SRP    
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Luther  
Apr 10, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Elementary 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM 2nd Grade Cat in the Hat Play (9:00 am - 2:30 pm)    
High School 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Arcadia Country Club
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
High School 3:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Ettrick Golf Course School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,G-E-T
High School 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Away,Holmen Holmen High School
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS SRP    
High School 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Regis  
High School 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Regis Casper Park
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Luther Onalaska Reserve Field School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Luther Luther High School
Apr 11, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS SRP    
Apr 12, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Elementary 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Tornado Drill (2:00 pm)    
Elementary 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM Kndg-Give Me Five Parent Meeting (3:15 pm - 3:45 pm)    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS SRP    
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game West Salem Arcadia High School
High School 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Softball: JV Game West Salem Arcadia High School
Apr 13, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 8:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Trappers Turn Golf Club
  Opponent: Viroqua,Tomah,Osseo-Fairchild,Holmen,Middleton,Platteville,Baraboo,Reedsburg,Marshfield,Richland Center,Mount Horeb,Wausau East,Sauk Prairie,Portage,Stoughton,Sun Prairie,Waunakee,Beloit Memorial,Columbus,Jefferson,Lodi,Slinger,Sparta,Luther,New Holstein,Wisconsin Dells
High School 3:30 PM - 11:30 PM ACAFEST AT SHELL LAKE    
High School 4:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Match Central Arcadia High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: C-Team Game Away,West Salem Veteran's Memorial Park
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,West Salem West Salem High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,West Salem West Salem High School
High School 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Match Central Arcadia High School
Apr 14, 2018 - Sat
High School 9:00 AM Softball: Varsity Triangular Away,Blair-Taylor Blair-Taylor High School
High School 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mobile Mexican Consulate    
High School 3:30 PM - 11:30 PM ACAFEST AT SHELL LAKE    
Apr 15, 2018 - Sun
High School 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Today's High School Music Concert has been canceled due to the weather.    
Apr 16, 2018 - Mon
Middle School   Track: Middle School Meet   Cochrane-Fountain City High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Alma,Independence Schools,Blair-Taylor Middle School,Cochrane Fountain City High School
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,West Salem,Viroqua
High School 3:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Westby Area High School
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 5:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
District 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM School Board Meeting   HS Room 219
Apr 17, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Fox Hollow Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 5:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Game Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Coulee Christian Arcadia High School
Apr 18, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Spring Testing Day:Aspire 9-10    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Large Group Band/Choir Festival    
District 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Special School Board Mtg.   HS Room 219
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Middle School Band/Choir Large Group Festival    
High School 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Coulee Golf Bowl School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Luther
Middle School 4:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet Black River Falls,Loyal,Colby,Neillsville Neillsville Fieldhouse
Middle School 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Invitational   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
  Opponent: Black River Falls,Independence,Blair-Taylor,Whitehall,Cochrane Fountain City High School,Pepin/Alma,Pepin/Alma Middle,G-E-T
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Aquinas Aquinas High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Aquinas Carroll Park
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Black River Falls Arcadia High School
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: JV Game Black River Falls Arcadia High School
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School   State Forensics    
Middle School   Explore 7 - End Session 5    
Middle School   MS Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Elementary 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4K Registration (8:00 am - 3:00 pm)    
High School 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Blair-Taylor High School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Viroqua,Mondovi,Altoona,Regis,Blair-Taylor,Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,Blair-Taylor
High School 4:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: C-Team Doubleheader Away,Westby Area High School Westby High School
High School 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Skyline Golf Club School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Black River Falls
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound Village Park
High School 5:45 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
High School 9:30 AM - 11:30 PM Softball: Varsity Invite Aquinas,Elk Mound Arcadia High School
High School 9:30 AM - 11:30 PM Softball: JV Invite Aquinas,Elk Mound Arcadia High School
High School 9:45 AM Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament Away,Coulee Christian Coulee Christian High School
High School 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM AHS Variety Show    
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   Story Teller - 7th/8th Grade Reward Activity    
Middle School   UW-LaCrosse Field House - 6th Grade Reward Trip    
Elementary 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM Professional Story Teller Gr.2-4    
Elementary 10:25 AM - 11:05 AM Professional Story Teller K-1    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,West Salem,Viroqua
High School 3:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Westby Area High School
High School 4:30 PM - 6:15 PM Softball: Varsity Game Westby Area High School Arcadia High School
High School 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Melrose-Mindoro Melrose-Mindoro High School
High School 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: JV Game Westby Area High School Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Melrose-Mindoro Melrose-Mindoro High School
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game La Crosse Central Arcadia High School
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Logan High School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Mauston,DeSoto,La Crescent,Caledonia Area Public Schools,Logan
High School 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Fox Hollow Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
High School 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Altoona Eau Claire Soccer Park
High School 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game La Crosse Central Arcadia High School
High School 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Spring Testing Day:Aspire 9-10    
High School 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM 11th grade College tour - Winona    
High School 8:00 AM - 3:20 PM 12th grade ACP & COMMUNITY SERVICE    
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
Middle School   MN Science Museum - 5th Gr Reward    
Elementary 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4K Farm Field Trip    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Game   Ettrick Golf Course School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Luther,Viroqua,Durand,Whitehall,Cochrane Fountain City High School,G-E-T
High School 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity Doubleheader G-E-T Arcadia High School
High School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball: JV Doubleheader G-E-T Arcadia High School
High School 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Somerset Arcadia High School
High School 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Doubleheader Viroqua Arcadia High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Osseo-Fairchild Merchants Baseball Field
High School 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Somerset Arcadia High School
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Grade 3-4 Wisconsin Forward Testing    
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,Sparta,Osseo-Fairchild,Augusta,Melrose-Mindoro,Cochrane Fountain City High School,G-E-T
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: C-Team Game Away,G-E-T Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
High School 4:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Away,G-E-T Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Elementary 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Family Dinner & Movie Night (Dinner at 4:00 pm & Movie at 5:30 pm)    
High School 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Skyline Golf Club School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Black River Falls
High School 4:30 PM Baseball: JV Doubleheader Away,G-E-T Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
High School 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Sparta - River Run Golf Course
  Opponent: Luther,Tomah,Central,Osseo-Fairchild,Mauston,Holmen,Logan,Middleton,Baraboo,Reedsburg,Coulee Christian,Marshfield,DC Everest,Cochrane Fountain City High School,West Salem,Wonewoc-Center,Sparta
High School 9:00 AM Softball: Varsity Tournament   St. Feriole Island Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Opponent: Aquinas,Onalaska,Platteville,Cuba City,Prairie du Chien
High School 10:00 AM Track: Varsity Invitational   UW LaCrosse
  Opponent: Viroqua,West Salem,Bangor,Eau Claire Memorial,Fall Creek,Central,Mauston,Winona Senior,Holmen,Logan,Onalaska,Boscobel,Brookwood,Cashton,Colfax,Hayward Community Schools,Adams/Friendship,Rochester Century,Franklin,Mosinee,Aquinas
High School 10:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Away,Aquinas University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Fox Hollow Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,West Salem,Viroqua
Elementary 2:10 PM - 2:30 PM Paw Pride Assembly 4K - Gr. 1    
Elementary 2:35 PM - 2:55 PM Paw Pride Assembly Gr.2-4    
High School 3:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Westby Area High School
High School 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Coulee Golf Bowl School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Luther
High School 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Game   Eleva-Strum High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Osseo-Fairchild,Independence/Gilmanton,Blair-Taylor,Whitehall High School,Eleva-Strum
High School 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Central Lax Shelby Fields
High School 4:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Central Lax Shelby Fields
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Altoona Altoona High School