Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
High School 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM MID QUARTER GRADES DUE    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 5th & 6th Grade Battle of the Books    
Middle School 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Middle School Invite   Arcadia High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Independence,Lincoln,Blair-Taylor,Cochrane-Fountain City,Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,Whitehall High School
Middle School 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Invitational   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
  Opponent: Black River Falls,Independence,Blair-Taylor,Whitehall,Cochrane Fountain City High School,Pepin/Alma,Pepin/Alma Middle,G-E-T
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Mondovi Mondovi High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Mondovi Mondovi High School
May 2, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Mid Qtr Progress Reports    
District 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Special School Board Mtg.   HS Room 219
May 3, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
High School 7:30 AM - 7:30 PM Festival of Nations FLANG Trip    
Elementary 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 4K Spring Concert    
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Luther  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Luther  
Middle School 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS SPRING CONCERT    
May 4, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
High School 4:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Sparta Sparta High School
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Adams/Friendship,Mauston,Wisconsin Dells,Nekoosa,Westfield - WI,Coulee/South Central
High School 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity Doubleheader Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 4:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Holmen Holmen High School
High School 5:45 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Sparta Sparta High School
May 5, 2018 - Sat
High School 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM STATE SOLO ENSEMBLE    
High School 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invite   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Luther,Lancaster,Richland Center,River Valley,Iowa-Grant,Platteville,Dodgeville,Cuba City,Holmen,Mineral Point,Wonewoc-Center,Coulee Christian,Logan,Viroqua
May 7, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
Middle School 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM ACP Raider Time    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,West Salem,Viroqua
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 3:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Viroqua Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Westby Area High School
High School 4:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Coulee Golf Bowl School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Luther
High School 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Arcadia High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Independence,Osseo-Fairchild,Providence Academy (WI),Alma/Pepin
High School 4:45 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Independence High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Eleva-Strum,Osseo-Fairchild,Melrose-Mindoro,Alma,Providence Academy (WI),Augusta,Whitehall High School,Blair-Taylor High School,Independence Schools
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,West Salem West Salem High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,West Salem West Salem High School
Middle School 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM DARE Graduation    
May 8, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
High School 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invite   Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,West Salem,Eleva-Strum,Mondovi,Durand,Independence/Gilmanton,Sparta,Cochrane-Fountain City,Coulee Christian,Whitehall High School
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
Middle School 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Black River Falls High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Independence,Cochrane Fountain City,Lincoln,Whitehall Junior High,Black River Falls
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game West Salem  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game West Salem  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: C-Team Game West Salem  
High School 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Regis  
High School 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Regis Casper Park
High School 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Regis Casper Park
Elementary 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Gr.2 & Gr.4 Concert    
May 9, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   4th Grade Field Trip to Eau Claire Logging Camp and Chippewa Valley Museum    
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   Battle of the Books Competition    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Baccalaureate    
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Senior Awards Night    
May 10, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
Elementary 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4K Mother's Day Tea Party    
High School 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Arcadia Country Club
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
Middle School 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 5th Grade Track Meet    
High School 3:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Ettrick Golf Course School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,G-E-T
Middle School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SRP    
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Whitehall High School Arcadia Elementary School
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Whitehall High School  
High School 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Melrose-Mindoro  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Viroqua  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: JV Game Viroqua  
High School 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Melrose-Mindoro  
May 11, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   STAR Reading and Math Testing Gr. 9/10    
Middle School   STAR Reading and Math Testing    
Middle School 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 6th Grade Track Meet    
High School 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game West Salem  
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game West Salem  
May 12, 2018 - Sat
High School 8:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament   Cedar Creek
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem
High School 9:45 AM Track: Varsity Meet    
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,G-E-T
High School 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Coulee Christian Arcadia High School
District 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Miss Arcadia Scholarship Pageant   Auditorium, Choir Room
May 14, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   Senior Presentations    
High School 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Westby Area High School  
High School 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball: C-Team Doubleheader Westby Area High School  
High School 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball: JV Doubleheader Westby Area High School  
High School 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Aquinas  
High School 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Skyline Golf Club School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,Black River Falls
Middle School 4:30 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Cochrane-Fountain City High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Alma,Independence Schools,Cochrane Fountain City High School
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Aquinas  
May 15, 2018 - Tue
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   Senior Presentations    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Tournament   Fox Hollow Golf Course
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,Holmen,Central,Onalaska,Sparta,Tomah,Aquinas,West Salem
High School 4:15 PM Track: JV Invite Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 4:15 PM Track: JV Meet   Luther High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Luther
High School 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Logan Arcadia High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Westby Area High School Westby High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Westby Area High School Westby High School
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Logan Arcadia High School
Middle School 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Fifth Grade Spring Concert    
May 16, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   Senior Presentations    
May 17, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   Senior Presentations    
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Holmen-Drugan
  Opponent: G-E-T,Viroqua,Tomah,Central,Winona Senior,Logan,Onalaska,Aquinas,Sparta,West Salem,Coulee Christian,Luther,Westby Area MS,Holmen
High School 1:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Holmen-Drugan
  Opponent: G-E-T,Viroqua,Tomah,Central,Winona Senior,Logan,Onalaska,Aquinas,Sparta,West Salem,Coulee Christian,Luther,Westby Area MS,Holmen
Middle School 4:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Eleva-Strum High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Mondovi,Cadott,Fall Creek,Osseo-Fairchild,Regis,Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,Blair-Taylor Middle School,Augusta,#1,Notre Dame Middle,Eleva-Strum
High School 4:00 PM - 9:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Whitehall High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,West Salem,Eleva-Strum,Lincoln,Osseo-Fairchild,Melrose-Mindoro,Logan,Flambeau,Alma,Independence Schools,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Augusta,Cochrane Fountain City High School,Blair-Taylor High School,Whitehall High School
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Black River Falls  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Black River Falls  
High School 5:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
High School 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
Middle School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM EL Showcase    
May 18, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   Senior Presentations    
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Onalaska  
High School 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Onalaska  
High School 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM SENIOR FAREWELL CONCERT    
May 19, 2018 - Sat
High School 9:30 AM Softball: JV Invite Independence,Onalaska  
High School 9:45 AM Soccer: Girls Varsity Quad Away,Coulee Christian Coulee Christian High School
May 21, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
Elementary 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip    
Elementary 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM 4th Grade Field Trip    
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Regional Away,Colfax Colfax High School
District 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM School Board Meeting   HS Room 219
May 22, 2018 - Tue
High School   Softball: Varsity Regional TBD,TBD TBA
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   SENIOR FINALS    
Elementary 8:00 AM - 2:45 PM 2nd Grade Field Trip    
High School 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Regional   Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,West Salem,Altoona,Neillsville,Nekoosa,McDonell Central,Elk Mound,Columbus Catholic Schools (WI)
High School 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Altoona  
High School 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Mondovi Mondovi High School
High School 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Altoona  
May 23, 2018 - Wed
High School   Softball: Varsity Regional TBD,TBD TBA
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School   SENIOR FINALS    
May 24, 2018 - Thu
High School   Baseball: Varsity Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
High School 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Sectional Away,Colby Colby High School
May 25, 2018 - Fri
High School   Softball: Varsity Regional Final TBD,TBD TBA
Elementary   Literacy Benchmark Assessments K-4    
Middle School 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM E-Day Raider Time    
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM GRADUATION CLASS OF 2018    
May 28, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   No School-Memorial Day    
Middle School   NO SCHOOL-MEMORIAL DAY    
May 29, 2018 - Tue
High School   Baseball: Varsity Regional TBA,TBA TBA
High School   Softball: Varsity Sectional TBD,TBD TBA
High School 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional TBA,Tomahawk TBD
Elementary 2:10 PM - 2:30 PM PBIS Assembly 4K, KG, Gr. 1    
Elementary 2:35 PM - 2:55 PM PBIS Assembly Gr.    
May 30, 2018 - Wed
High School   FINALS    
May 31, 2018 - Thu
High School   Baseball: Varsity Regional Final TBA,TBA TBA
High School   Soccer: Girls Varsity Regional TBD,TBD TBA
High School   Softball: Varsity Sectional Final TBD,TBD Poynette High School
Elementary   End of the year Olympics-NO field trips    
Elementary   4K Last Day of School    
High School   FINALS