Category Time Event Opponent Location
Oct 1, 2018 - Mon
High School 4:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity LaCrosse Chileda Classic   Maple Grove Venues
  Opponent: G-E-T,Bangor,Cashton,Independence,Blair-Taylor,Logan,Whitehall,Aquinas,Lincoln,Providence Academy (WI),Melrose-Mindoro,Luther
Oct 2, 2018 - Tue
Middle School 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cross Country: Middle School Meet   Melrose-Mindoro High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Bangor,Brookwood,Providence Academy (WI),Lincoln Middle,Independence Middle School,Melrose-Mindoro
High School 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Sectional TBD,Edgewood Edgewood High School
Middle School 4:45 PM - 7:30 PM Volleyball: Middle School Match Lincoln Arcadia Elementary School
Middle School 5:30 PM Football: Middle School Game Away,Durand Durand High School
High School 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV Match West Salem Arcadia High School
High School 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: C-Team Match West Salem Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Match West Salem Arcadia High School
Oct 3, 2018 - Wed
Elementary 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM Early Release    
Oct 4, 2018 - Thu
Elementary 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4th Grade Field Trip    
Middle School 4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Volleyball: Middle School Match Away,Whitehall Junior High Whitehall High School
High School 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,McDonell Central Casper Park
High School 5:30 PM Football: C-Team Game G-E-T  
High School 5:30 PM Volleyball: C-Team Match Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Match Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
High School 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Match Away,Viroqua Viroqua High School
Oct 5, 2018 - Fri
Elementary 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM 1st Grade Field Trip    
District 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM Special School Board Mtg.   HS Room 219
High School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Aquinas Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Black River Falls Black River Falls High School
Oct 6, 2018 - Sat
High School 9:00 AM Volleyball: Varsity Triangular Fall Creek,Cochrane Fountain City High School Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School 9:00 AM Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament   Eau Claire North High School
  Opponent: La Crosse Central,Stevens Point (SPASH),Janesville Parker,Eau Claire North
High School 9:00 AM Soccer: Boys JV Tournament   Eau Claire North High School
  Opponent: La Crosse Central,Stevens Point (SPASH),Janesville Parker,Eau Claire North
Middle School 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM Cross Country: Middle School Invitational TBA Schultz Family Farm
High School 9:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invite   Arcadia High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Westby Area High School,Viroqua,West Salem,Bangor,Durand,Lincoln,Necedah,Osseo-Fairchild,Mauston,Melrose-Mindoro,Holmen,Brookwood,West Central Eagles,Prescott,Boyceville,Ellsworth,New Lisbon,Blair-Taylor,Aquinas,Cochrane-Fountain City,Providence Academy (WI),Coulee Christian,Richland Center,Independence Schools,Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,Augusta,Whitehall High School
Oct 8, 2018 - Mon
High School   Golf: Girls Varsity State TBD,WIAA University Ridge Golf Course
High School   Homecoming Week    
Middle School 4:00 PM - 4:00 PM Wanek Center Groundbreaking Ceremony    
High School 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Prairie du Chien Bluff View Middle School
High School 5:30 PM Volleyball: C-Team Match Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 5:30 PM Volleyball: JV Match Away,Luther Luther High School
High School 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Away,Prairie Du Chien Bluff View Middle School
High School 7:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Match Away,Luther Luther High School
Oct 9, 2018 - Tue
High School   Golf: Girls Varsity State TBD,WIAA University Ridge Golf Course
High School   Homecoming Week    
Middle School 4:45 PM - 7:30 PM Volleyball: Middle School Match Melrose-Mindoro Arcadia Elementary School
High School 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Altoona Arcadia High School
Oct 10, 2018 - Wed
High School   Homecoming Week    
District 7:00 AM - 9:30 PM Special School Board Mtg.   HS Room 219
Elementary 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM Early Release    
Oct 11, 2018 - Thu
High School   Homecoming Week    
High School 5:30 PM Football: C-Team Game Black River Falls Arcadia High School
High School 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV Match Westby Area High School Arcadia High School
High School 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: C-Team Match Westby Area High School Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Match Westby Area High School Arcadia High School
Oct 12, 2018 - Fri
High School   Homecoming Week    
High School 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Luther  
Oct 13, 2018 - Sat
High School   Homecoming Week    
High School 9:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Conference Tournament   Ettrick Golf Course School
  Opponent: Westby Area High School,Black River Falls,Luther,Viroqua,West Salem,G-E-T
Oct 15, 2018 - Mon
Middle School 3:45 PM - 7:15 PM P/T Conferences    
Oct 16, 2018 - Tue
High School   Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional TBA,TBA TBD
Elementary 3:45 PM - 7:15 PM Parent-Teacher Conferences    
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Regional Cashton Arcadia High School
Oct 17, 2018 - Wed
Elementary   Picture Retake Day    
Elementary 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM Early Release    
Oct 18, 2018 - Thu
Elementary   NO SCHOOL    
Elementary 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Parent-Teacher Conferences    
Middle School 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM P/T Conferences    
High School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Wisconsin Dells Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Regional TBA,TBA TBD
Oct 19, 2018 - Fri
Elementary   NO SCHOOL    
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity WIAA Playoffs Away,Spencer/Columbus Spencer High School
Oct 20, 2018 - Sat
High School 11:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Sectional   Colby High School
  Opponent: G-E-T,Black River Falls,Viroqua,West Salem,Altoona,Neillsville,Mauston,Logan,Medford,Elk Mound,Adams/Friendship,Wisconsin Dells,Nekoosa,Colby
High School 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional Final Nekoosa Arcadia High School
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Regional Final TBA,TBA TBD
Oct 22, 2018 - Mon
Elementary   NO SCHOOL-Teacher In-Service    
District 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM School Board Meeting   HS Room 219
Oct 24, 2018 - Wed
Elementary 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM Early Release    
Oct 25, 2018 - Thu
High School   Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA TBD
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Sectional TBA,TBA Arcadia High School
Oct 26, 2018 - Fri
Middle School   6th Grade Trip to Ashley Furniture    
Middle School 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM MS Halloween Dance    
High School 7:00 PM Football: Varsity WIAA Playoffs TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 27, 2018 - Sat
High School   Cross Country: Varsity State TBD,WIAA Ridges Golf Course
High School   Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectional Final TBA,TBA Cumberland School District
High School 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Sectional Final TBA,TBA Colby High School
Oct 29, 2018 - Mon
Middle School   Picture Make-Up Day    
High School 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM PHOTO RE-TAKES - LIFETOUCH    
Oct 31, 2018 - Wed
Elementary 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM Early Release